privacy policy

privacy policy

In accordance with the provisions of article 17, section II of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, in relation to article 27 of its Regulations, and provision Thirty-fourth of the privacy notice guidelines, You are informed that the company OSCAR ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ hereinafter referred to as Mar Adentro Diving, with address at DOMICILIO, is responsible for the use, protection and treatment of your personal data.

 

Personal data (hereinafter “THE DATA”, in accordance with the provisions of the comprehensive privacy notice), will be used, processed and protected in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. and its Regulations. Likewise, they will be concentrated in a database and will be used to identify you in the integration, operations, administrative relations and/or commercial relations that you carry out or establish with OSCAR ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ, as well as for marketing purposes, with the purpose that OSCAR ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ, by himself or by a third party, may carry out the activities necessary for the fulfillment of his corporate and/or commercial purpose. 

PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING.

In this sense, your personal data will be collected for the realization of the purposes that are stated below, and that apply in each specific case:

 Necessary purposes:

1.- Registration in our information systems and database of the clients with whom OSCAR ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ maintains commercial relations, in order to have control over the services that are acquired.

 2.- Provide, personalize and improve the services provided by OSCAR ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ

 3.- Billing and collection for the services provided and marketed by OSCAR ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ; as well as administration and monitoring of the services that are requested.

 4.- Use the data, background, conversations and recordings of calls, activities, development of face-to-face and/or remote sessions that are generated due to the services acquired from OSCAR ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ to provide a better service, as well as provide assistance in case that is required to resolve any doubt or concern.

 5.- Preparation of Contracts for the Provision of Services and/or Collaboration.

 6.- Provide the services that are acquired through the official website and/or social networks.

7.- Update our databases and keep your information to comply with legal regulations and the corresponding regulatory provisions, in order to comply with the requirements of the authorities and regulatory entities.

8.- Address your questions, complaints, suggestions and clarifications; as well as provide information on the updates that are made regarding the services that are made available to the public by OSCAR ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ

9.- Send communications, related to the services that have been acquired and/or contracted, through our electronic means and official websites.

10.- Follow up and carry out surveys in order to measure, evaluate and document the quality of our services and our electronic means, in order to make the corresponding improvements, where appropriate.

11.- Make and send quotes.

12.- Formulate surveys of the services that have been acquired.

13.- Carrying out research and market studies.

14.- Inform about possible changes in the policies of OSCAR ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ; as well as regarding the updates that arise in the characteristics of the services provided by OSCAR ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ

15.- Generation of a control and monitoring of complaints, suggestions or requests about our services

Non-necessary purposes:

1.- Sending advertising by email, banners, mobile devices and other electronic means.

2.- Notification about new events, projects, services and/or products that are related to those already contracted and/or acquired by the client, or with the corporate purpose of “COMPANY”.

3.- Sending offers, notices and/or promotional and advertising messages related to the services offered by OSCAR ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ.

4.- Sending emails with events organized and/or recommended by OSCAR ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ.

5.- Sending news, as well as benefits and services offered by our business partners.

 MEANS TO EXPRESS THE REFUSAL TO DATA PROCESSING.

In case you do not want your personal data to be processed for these additional, unnecessary purposes, you can present a request from this moment expressly stating your refusal; for which you must request the corresponding format at the offices or branches of OSCAR ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ, or else, do it through the site https://selectoconstructora.com

Likewise, you may express your refusal to use THE DATA, with respect to non-necessary purposes, by sending the corresponding request, in accordance with the provisions of the comprehensive privacy notice, to the following email: Avisodeprivacidad@maradentrodiving.com

In the event that at any time you wish to limit the use or disclosure of THE DATA, you may exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation, as well as oppose their treatment or revoke the consent that you have given us for that purpose; For this, you must send a request in the terms established in article 29 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, addressed to OSCAR ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ, who is responsible for the Protection of THE DATA.

For the request of the format, reception and response of the ARCO rights, the following means are made available to the Holder users of THE DATA:

By mail, at the address located at Boulevard Xcalac Lote 9, Mahahual, Quintana Roo.

Via telephone at the number 9831255207

Via email to Avisodeprivacidad@maradentrodiving.com, in the latter case, we ask you to confirm receipt of your email by telephone, to the telephone number indicated above.

 To learn more about the procedures, mechanisms, requirements and deadlines to exercise your ARCO Rights, you can contact “OSCAR ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ

 ” through the following email: Avisodeprivacidad@maradentrodiving.com, through the following telephone line 9831255207 or by going in person to the following address: Boulevard Xcalac Lote 9, Mahahual, Quintana Roo.

in order to be provided with the details of said procedure by the person in charge of it.

CONSULTATION OF THE COMPREHENSIVE PRIVACY NOTICE.


This privacy notice is made available to you in its simplified version, so the Comprehensive Privacy Notice is available on the official website of “OSCAR ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ

”, directly at the following link maradentrodiving.com/privacy notice


 


The Simplified Privacy Notice is in accordance with the Comprehensive Privacy Notice, therefore, derived from it, OSCAR ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this at any time, with the sole purpose of complying with the legislative provisions. in force, internal policies or new requirements that are necessary to continue with the contractual relationship or continue providing our services. These modifications will be available to the public through the following means:


 


Through the internet on our website: maradentrodiving.com/privacy notice

Via telephone at the number 9831255207

Via email amaradentrodiving.com/privacy notice

 If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our collaborators or our actions or responses, or you presume that in the treatment of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions set forth in the Federal Protection Law of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI). For more information visit the official website: http://inicio.inai.org.mxLast update: August 03, 2022

 


RESERVA EN LÍNEA